1. Home
  2. >

Elections


Please follow the links below to view Election Authority Voting Equipment Information as required by 10ILCS 5/1-17

IROQUOIS COUNTY – APRIL 6, 2021
CONSOLIDATED ELECTION
EARLY VOTING SCHEDULE

Early Voting for Iroquois County registered voters will be held at the County Clerk’s Office, 1001 E. Grant, Watseka, Illinois, on or near February 25th – April 5, 2021 weekdays, from 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m.;  Saturday, April 3rd, from 8:30 a.m. – noon. This early voting site serves all 37 precincts.

April 2021 Election Results

Recent Voting Results by Precinct

Election results presented as individual web pages from GEMS

The percentages shown here represent the percentage of registered voters that cast a ballot.

Election Results 2017 – Present

Precinct11/3/2020
General
3/17/2020
Primary
4/2/2019
Consolidated
11/06/2018
General
Summary Report78.95%25.70%26.11%57.81%
Artesia79.57%20.27%28.76%59.64%
Ash Grove84.20%23.71%16.50%63.84%
Ashkum 184.73%25.70%13.43%59.28%
Ashkum 284.23%36.64%14.62%64.03%
Beaver74.52%26.06%19.16%54.40%
Beaverville 69.63%20.55%9.73%51.52%
Belmont 1 77.08%33.19%28.51%57.68%
Belmont 280.46%28.46%36.54%59.07%
Belmont 376.19%26.36%35.21%54.95%
Chebanse 186.06%24.87%15.63%64.15 %
Chebanse 280.67%21.75%6.68%55.44%
Concord81.59%36.92%15.03%62.90%
Crescent80.37%25.71%52.24%60.42%
Danforth87.78%25.45%55.85%61.72%
Douglas 175.13%28.27%54.45%58.20%
Douglas 279.17%24.57%57.80%61.57%
Fountain Creek83.50%25.36%29.67%69.23%
Iroquois81.46%32.05%54.48%63.99%
Loda80.83%26.24%10.10%60.90%
Lovejoy83.54%32.20%27.31%63.14%
Martinton77.92%29.90%10.97%58.90%
Middleport 170.34%28.39%17.58%49.97%
Middleport 266.92%21.35%17.51%40.55%
Middleport 382.59%29.81%26.40%59.21%
Middleport 475.14%27.30%30.19%51.82%
Milford 178.30%21.57%9.97%57.21%
Milford 277.05%23.84%10.77%51.98%
Milks Grove85.94%35.11%11.27%68.35%
Onarga 164.62%17.61%46.31%43.71%
Onarga 278.30%22.03%56.50%60.57%
Papineau79.81%23.13%8.21%52.58%
Pigeon Grove83.48%25.09%34.26%67.19%
Prairie Green74.58%39.32%35.48%68.29%
Ridgeland82.30%23.53%49.76%58.42%
Sheldon 174.75%19.15%7.93%51.47%
Sheldon 271.32%24.75%11.50%50.48%
Stockland 73.25%24.52%20.75%61.01%

Summary Reports of Election Results 2006 – 2016

Election Summary Report
2018 Primary26.19%
2017 Consolidated27.06%
2016 General72.34%
2016 Primary46.01%
2015 Consolidated22.26%
2014 General51.73%
2014 Primary24.69%
2013 Consolidated29.94%
2012 General 68.30%
2012 Primary31.58%
2011 Consolidated15.65%
2010 General 53.93%
2010 Primary39.8%
2009 Consolidated31.14%
2008 General 66.1%
2008 Primary30.57%
2007 Consolidated20.76%
2006 General 47.48%
2006 Primary32.05%

Copyright ©2021 Iroquois County Illinois All Rights Reserved |  Website By Webfoot Designs